Home | Courses

Courses

The five TAFE colleges offer a wide variety of courses offered throughout this state. To start searching for your next course, first let's narrow down the search to a particular college.

National ID State ID Title Qualification level Campus
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics MEA20415 AA60
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Aeroskills you open the door to a...

MEA20415
Aircraft Maintenance

Certificate II in Aeroskills (Aeroskills Mechanical Pre-Apprenticeship)

AeroSpace Training Centre
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SFI30111 W986
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to care for and maintain

SFI30111
Aquaculture

Certificate III in Aquaculture

Geraldton, Beaconsfield
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SFI50111 W990
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SFI50111
Aquaculture

Diploma of Aquaculture

Geraldton, Beaconsfield
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics AVI30116 AZS9
Full-Time

You will gain valuable experience and skills in emergency response drills,...

AVI30116
Cabin Crew

Certificate III in Aviation (Cabin Crew)

AeroSpace Training Centre
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SFI20211 W985
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SFI20211
Fishing Operations

Certificate II in Fishing Operations

Geraldton, Beaconsfield
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SFI30211 W987
Full-Time

This qualification covers the skills and knowledge to work as a deckhand...

SFI30211
Fishing Operations

Certificate III in Fishing Operations

Geraldton
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SIS20213 J755
Full-Time

This qualification will provide students with the practical...

SIS20213
Marine Studies

Certificate II in Outdoor Recreation

Beaconsfield
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics SIS30413 J761
Full-Time

This Qualification develops knowledge and skills for employability as an...

SIS30413
Marine Studies

Certificate III in Outdoor Recreation

Beaconsfield
Aerospace, Maritime and Logistics 52697WA 3731
Full-Time

This qualification provides a broad overview of the maritime and marine science...

52697WA
Marine Studies

Diploma of Marine Studies

Geraldton, Beaconsfield
Automotive AUM20213 AA24
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with skills and knowledge to work...

AUM20213
Automotive Manufacturing

Certificate II in Automotive Manufacturing Production - Bus, Truck And Trailer (Vehicle Body Building Pre-Apprenticeship)

Thornlie
Automotive AUR20516 AB06
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Heavy...

AUR20516
Heavy Automotive Plant

Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Heavy Vehicle Servicing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Kwinana, Thornlie
Automotive AUR20416 AB03
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Automotive Electrical Technology (...

AUR20416
Automotive Electrical

Certificate II in Automotive Electrical Technology (Automotive Electrical Pre-Apprenticeship)

Carlisle, Kwinana
Automotive AUR20512 WC07
Full-Time

 This qualification will provide you with the practical...

AUR20512
Vehicle Servicing

Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Heavy Vehicle Servicing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Geraldton
Automotive AUR20512 AA27
Full-Time

The Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Light Vehicle Servicing...

AUR20512
Vehicle Servicing

Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Light Vehicle Servicing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Midland
Automotive AUR20216 BAG0
Full-Time

This qualification will equip participants with the ability to perform a range...

AUR20216
Vehicle Servicing

Certificate II in Automotive Air Conditioning Technology

Broome
Automotive AUR21916 BAF6
Full-Time

You will gain the skills and knowledge to perform a range of tasks related to the servicing of...

AUR21916
Vehicle Servicing

Certificate II in Automotive Tyre Servicing Technology

Broome
Automotive AUR20516 AB05
Full-Time

You will gain the skills and knowledge to specialise in the automotive industry, diagnosing and...

AUR20516
Vehicle Servicing

Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology (Light Vehicle Servicing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Bunbury, Carlisle, Kwinana, Peel (Mandurah)
Automotive AUR20916 AB08
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Automotive Body Repair Technology (...

AUR20916
Panel and Paint

Certificate II in Automotive Body Repair Technology (Vehicle Body Painting Pre-Apprenticeship)

Carlisle
Automotive AUR20916 AB09
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Automotive Body Repair Technology (...

AUR20916
Panel and Paint

Certificate II in Automotive Body Repair Technology (Panel Beating Pre-Apprenticeship)

Carlisle
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22077VIC 1633
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Auslan you will have the basics of a...

22077VIC
Auslan

Certificate III in Auslan

Perth (Northbridge)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22081VIC 1635
Full-Time

This diploma will provide you with the skills to use Auslan in a range of...

22081VIC
Auslan

Diploma of Auslan

Perth (Northbridge)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10362NAT 6482
Full-Time

This entry level course is to introduce you to the basic English language...

10362NAT
English

Certificate I in Spoken And Written English

Geraldton, Karratha, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10363NAT 6483
Full-Time

This is a bridging qualification for adults...

10363NAT
English

Certificate II in Spoken And Written English

Geraldton, Karratha, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10364NAT 6484
Full-Time

This course provides a general education curriculum framework for English as an additional language (EAL) language and literacy education...

10364NAT
English

Certificate III in Spoken And Written English

Geraldton
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52768WA YT96
Full-Time

This is a bridging/preparatory qualification enabling...

52768WA
General Education

Course in Gaining Access To Training And Employment (GATE) (Introductory)

Geraldton
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22234VIC 7185
Full-Time

This course aims at initial skill development in reading, writing and numeracy to meet personal needs and to facilitate participation in the...

22234VIC
General Education

Course in Initial General Education For Adults

Broome, Derby, Halls Creek, Karratha, Kununurra, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22235VIC 7186
Full-Time

This qualification provides learners with the opportunity to develop foundational knowledge and skills for everyday...

22235VIC
General Education

Certificate I in General Education For Adults (Introductory)

Broome, Derby, Geraldton, Halls Creek, Karratha, Kununurra, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22236VIC 7187
Full-Time

This qualification provides you with the opportunity to...

22236VIC
General Education

Certificate I in General Education For Adults

Broome, Derby, Geraldton, Halls Creek, Karratha, Kununurra, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52771WA YU05
Full-Time

The Certificate I in New Opportunities for Women (NOW) is...

52771WA
General Education

Certificate I in New Opportunities For Women (NOW)

Geraldton
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52770WA YU03
Full-Time

This qualification has a general education focus as well...

52770WA
General Education

Certificate I in Wider Opportunities For Work (WOW)

Bunbury, Busselton
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22237VIC 7188
Full-Time

22237VIC
General Education

Certificate II in General Education For Adults

Broome, Derby, Geraldton, Halls Creek, Karratha, Kununurra, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52774WA YT99
Full-Time

A highly practical course, the Certificate II in Leadership is based around a...

52774WA
General Education

Certificate II in Leadership

Collie, Harvey
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22238VIC 7189
Full-Time

This course is an ideal way to develop your literacy, numeracy...

22238VIC
General Education

Certificate III in General Education For Adults

Geraldton
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSS40216 BCU6
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to collect and analyse...

MSS40216
Environmental Science

Certificate IV in Environmental Monitoring And Technology

Geraldton, Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSS50216 BCU9
Full-Time

This qualification will give you practical skills and the knowledge needed to sample, measure and...

MSS50216
Environmental Science

Diploma of Environmental Monitoring And Technology

East Perth, Geraldton
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC20416 BDE6
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Horticulture you will be ready for a...

AHC20416
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate II in Horticulture

Bunbury, Busselton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Margaret River, Midland, Murdoch, Peel (Mandurah)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC21616 BDE7
Full-Time

This qualification provides the practical skills and knowledge to establish and...

AHC21616
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate II in Landscaping

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC20316 BCW5
Full-Time

The qualification enables individuals to select a tree cropping, vegetable or berry production,...

AHC20316
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate II in Production Horticulture

Manjimup
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30916 BDB7
Full-Time

This qualification provides the practical skills and knowledge to design garden...

AHC30916
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate III in Landscape Construction

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30716 BDF1
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate III in Horticulture you will be ready for a...

AHC30716
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate III in Horticulture

Bunbury, Busselton, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Margaret River, Midland, Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30616 BDB4
Full-Time

This qualification provides a vocational outcome in production horticulture. The qualification...

AHC30616
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate III in Production Horticulture

Denmark
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment 52772WA YT97
Full-Time

This course gives you the skills and knowledge you need to work as a landscape designer, or if you...

52772WA
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate IV in Landscape Design

Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC40416 BCW2
Full-Time

This qualification will provide

AHC40416
Horticulture and Conservation

Certificate IV in Horticulture

Bunbury, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Margaret River, Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC50616 BDB0
Full-Time

This course gives you the skills and knowledge you need to work as a landscape designer, or if you also have trade experience, as a landscaping...

AHC50616
Horticulture and Conservation

Diploma of Landscape Design

Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC50416 BDD0
Full-Time

If you wish to pursue a career in the nursery, landscape, parks and gardens,...

AHC50416
Horticulture and Conservation

Diploma of Horticulture

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL20116 AZS0
Full-Time

This course will provide you with the...

MSL20116
Laboratory Operations

Certificate II in Sampling And Measurement

Peel (Mandurah), Rockingham
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL30116 AZR9
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you...

MSL30116
Laboratory Operations

Certificate III in Laboratory Skills

Bunbury, East Perth, Geraldton, Murdoch, Rockingham
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL40116 AZS7
Full-Time

Build on your Certificate in III Laboratory Skills with...

MSL40116
Laboratory Operations

Certificate IV in Laboratory Techniques

Bunbury, East Perth, Geraldton, Murdoch, Rockingham
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL50116 AZS1
Full-Time

Learn the practical skills and knowledge you need to use laboratory application software, plan and conduct laboratory/field work and communicate...

MSL50116
Laboratory Operations

Diploma of Laboratory Technology

East Perth, Geraldton, Murdoch, Rockingham
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment ACM40412 J481
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

ACM40412
Veterinary Nursing

Certificate IV in Veterinary Nursing

Bentley
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment FDF30411 D684
Full-Time

This qualification targets those performing production related roles...

FDF30411
Wine Industry Operations

Certificate III in Wine Industry Operations

Margaret River
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC51516 BCW3
Full-Time

This qualification is designed to meet the needs of managers in the viticulture industry.

...
AHC51516
Wine Industry Operations

Diploma of Viticulture

Margaret River
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment ACM20110 S677
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you...

ACM20110
Animal Studies

Certificate II in Animal Studies

Geraldton, Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment ACM30612 J361

This qualification is for persons operating within an organisation...

ACM30612
Animal Studies

Certificate III in Pet Grooming

Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment ACM30410 S681
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

ACM30410
Animal Studies

Certificate III in Companion Animal Services

Bentley, Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30110 D467
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

AHC30110
Agriculture

Certificate III in Agriculture

Geraldton, Manjimup
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30116 BCW6
Full-Time

This qualification provides a general vocational outcome in agriculture. The qualification enables...

AHC30116
Agriculture

Certificate III in Agriculture

Geraldton
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC21016 BDF0
Full-Time

You will gain the skills and knowledge to work effectively in the land conservation industry,...

AHC21016
Conservation and Land Management

Certificate II in Conservation And Land Management

Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Katanning, Midland, Peel (Mandurah)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC31416 BDC1
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate III in Conservation and Land Management you...

AHC31416
Conservation and Land Management

Certificate III in Conservation And Land Management

Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Katanning, Midland, Murdoch
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC40916 BCZ9
Full-Time

This qualification allows individuals to develop post-tra

AHC40916
Conservation and Land Management

Certificate IV in Conservation And Land Management

Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC51116 BDA6
Full-Time

The Diploma of Conservation and Land Management reflects the role of personnel working in...

AHC51116
Conservation and Land Management

Diploma of Conservation And Land Management

Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland
Building and Construction CPC40110 W740
Full-Time

This qualification will prepare you with the practical skills and...

CPC40110
Building

Certificate IV in Building And Construction (Building)

Balga, East Perth
Building and Construction CPC50210 W741
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CPC50210
Building

Diploma of Building And Construction (Building)

East Perth
Building and Construction CPC50210 WA79
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CPC50210
Building

Diploma of Building And Construction (Building) (Builder'S Registration)

Balga, East Perth
Building and Construction 52443WA AA32
Full-Time

When you complete this Certificate II in Building and Construction pre...

52443WA
Bricklaying and Blocklaying

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Brick And Block Laying Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga, Clarkson
Building and Construction MSF20313 AA45
Full-Time

Succesful completion of this qualification will provide you with...

MSF20313
Carpentry and Joinery (Furniture Trades)

Certificate II in Furniture Making (Cabinet Making/Furniture Making Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga, Thornlie
Building and Construction 52443WA AA38
Full-Time

The successful completion of this qualification will provide you with...

52443WA
Carpentry and Joinery (Furniture Trades)

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Carpentry And Joinery Pre-Apprenticeship)

Albany, Balga, Clarkson, Midland
Building and Construction CPC20112 J483
Full-Time

This qualification will provide...

CPC20112
Civil Construction

Certificate II in Construction

Broome, Geraldton, Karratha, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
Building and Construction RII50515 AZE3
Full-Time

The Diploma of Civil Construction Design reflects the role...

RII50515
Civil Construction

Diploma of Civil Construction Design

Beaconsfield
Building and Construction RII60515 AZA8
Full-Time

The Advanced Diploma of Civil Construction Design reflects...

RII60515
Civil Construction

Advanced Diploma of Civil Construction Design

Beaconsfield
Building and Construction UEE22011 WC20
Full-Time

This entry level qualification...

UEE22011
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Electrotechnology (Career Start) (Electrotechnology Pre-Apprenticeship)

Geraldton
Building and Construction UEE21611 A111

When you complete the Certificate II in Security Assembly and Set-up you will...

UEE21611
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Security Assembly And Set-Up

Balga
Building and Construction UEE21911 A113
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Electronics, you will ...

UEE21911
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Electronics

Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Building and Construction UEE20711 A104
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Data and Voice Communications you'll be...

UEE20711
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Data And Voice Communications

Balga, Midland
Building and Construction UEE20511 A103
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Computer Assembly and Repair you will...

UEE20511
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Computer Assembly And Repair

Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Building and Construction UEE22011 AA41
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the knowledge and practical...

UEE22011
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Electrotechnology (Career Start) (Electrotechnology Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga, Clarkson, East Perth, Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Building and Construction UEE22011 A114
Full-Time

This entry level qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to work safely in an electrotechnology environment, solve...

UEE22011
Electrical and Electrotechnology

Certificate II in Electrotechnology (Career Start)

Broome, Bunbury, Karratha
Building and Construction 52443WA AA35
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the knowledge and skills to...

52443WA
Floor and Wall Tiling

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Wall And Floor Tiling Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga, Clarkson
Building and Construction MSF20413 AA46
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

MSF20413
General Construction

Certificate II in Glass And Glazing (Glass And Glazing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga
Building and Construction CPC40208 W606
Full-Time

This qualification is designed to meet the needs of...

CPC40208
General Construction

Certificate IV in Building And Construction (Contract Administration)

Bunbury
Building and Construction 52700WA AA40
Full-Time

Successful completion of this qualification will provide you the...

52700WA
Plumbing and Gas

Certificate II in Plumbing (Plumbing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga, Rockingham
Building and Construction 52757WA YN65
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

52757WA
Residential Building Drafting

Certificate IV in Residential Building Drafting

Perth (Northbridge)
Building and Construction CPP50911 D772
Full-Time

This qualification applies to building designers who undertake building...

CPP50911
Residential Building Drafting

Diploma of Building Design

Bunbury, Perth (Northbridge)
Building and Construction 52443WA AA36
Full-Time

Successful...

52443WA
Painting and Signcraft

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Painting And Decorating Pre-Apprenticeship)

Balga
Building and Construction 52443WA AA37
Full-Time

Successful completion of this course will provide you with the...

52443WA
Painting and Signcraft

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Sign Writing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Midland
Building and Construction 52443WA AA33
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the knowledge and skills to...

52443WA
Solid Plastering

Certificate II in Building And Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Solid Plastering Pre-Apprenticeship)

Clarkson
Building and Construction ICT20213 J811
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of an operator in the telecommunications industry who can...

ICT20213
Telecommunications

Certificate II in Telecommunications

Midland
Business and Finance FNS30315 AWA4
Full-Time

Have an eye for figures, can think on your feet and enjoy working with others,...

FNS30315
Accounting and Bookkeeping

Certificate III in Accounts Administration

Balga, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Busselton, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance FNS40615 AWF3
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with foundations for a career in...

FNS40615
Accounting and Bookkeeping

Certificate IV in Accounting

Albany, Balga, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Busselton, Harvey, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Manjimup, Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance FNS40215 AWB2
Full-Time

In this course you will gain specialist skills in financial report preparation...

FNS40215
Accounting and Bookkeeping

Certificate IV in Bookkeeping

Albany, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Manjimup, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Peel (Mandurah), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance FNS50215 AVX7
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Accounting you will gain skills...

FNS50215
Accounting and Bookkeeping

Diploma of Accounting

Albany, Beaconsfield, Bunbury, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance FNS60215 AWD8
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with skills in complex tax returns...

FNS60215
Accounting and Bookkeeping

Advanced Diploma of Accounting

Albany, Perth (Northbridge), Rockingham
Business and Finance BSB20115 AVU8
Full-Time

Gain the practical skills and knowledge to prepare for work and perform a...

BSB20115
Business

Certificate II in Business

Albany, Broome, Bunbury, Collie, Denmark, Derby, Geraldton, Harvey, Karratha, Kununurra, Manjimup, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Peel (Mandurah), Pundulmurra (Hedland)
Business and Finance BSB30115 AVR7
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate III in Business you will have...

BSB30115
Business

Certificate III in Business

Albany, Armadale, Balga, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Denmark, Derby, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance BSB30415 AVS2
Full-Time

You will gain skills and knowledge in basic MYOB, workplace organisation...

BSB30415
Business

Certificate III in Business Administration

Armadale, Balga, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Derby, Harvey, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB31115 AVT0
Full-Time

This qualification provides you with skills and knowledge in basic...

BSB31115
Business

Certificate III in Business Administration (Medical)

Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance BSB40215 AVV9
Full-Time

BSB40215
Business

Certificate IV in Business

Balga, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Derby, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie
Business and Finance BSB40515 AVS9
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with skills and knowledge to manage customer needs and feedback, develop complex documents and...

BSB40515
Business

Certificate IV in Business Administration

Balga, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB42615 AZI1
Full-Time

This qualification is suitable for those establishing a...

BSB42615
Business

Certificate IV in New Small Business

Broome, Bunbury, Derby, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Kununurra, Midland, Thornlie
Business and Finance BSB50215 AVU9
Full-Time

Expand your business skills and increase your management skills...

BSB50215
Business

Diploma of Business

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Derby, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB50415 AVV5
Full-Time

You will develop the theoretical knowledge and specialised, technical and...

BSB50415
Business

Diploma of Business Administration

Bentley, Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance FNS20115 AVX4
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical...

FNS20115
Financial Services

Certificate II in Financial Services

Bunbury, Rockingham
Business and Finance BSB41015 AVT3
Full-Time

BSB41015
Human Resources

Certificate IV in Human Resources

Beaconsfield, Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB50615 AVT7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with career enhancing knowledge and...

BSB50615
Human Resources

Diploma of Human Resources Management

Bentley, Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB31015 AVQ6
Full-Time

This course will provide you with a basic insight into the legal system. You will learn how to draft legal...

BSB31015
Legal

Certificate III in Business Administration (Legal)

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance BSB42215 AVR9
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to...

BSB42215
Legal

Certificate IV in Legal Services

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance BSB52215 AVS5
Full-Time

This course will provide you with skills and knowledge in areas such as...

BSB52215
Legal

Diploma of Legal Services

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance BSB42415 AZJ8
Full-Time

Product, price, place and promotion!

BSB42415
Marketing

Certificate IV in Marketing And Communication

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance BSB52415 AZK1
Full-Time

This qualification applies to individuals with a sound theoretical knowledge base in marketing and...

BSB52415
Marketing

Diploma of Marketing And Communication

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance 10262NAT 3742
Full-Time

The Certificate III in Police Studies is a pre-application...

10262NAT
Police Preparation

Certificate III in Police Studies

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Business and Finance BSB41515 AVR2
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with career enhancing knowledge and...

BSB41515
Management

Certificate IV in Project Management Practice

Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB42015 AVR3
Full-Time

Learn how to develop and implement an operational plan and manage a small...

BSB42015
Management

Certificate IV in Leadership And Management

Broome, Derby, Geraldton, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB51915 AVU0
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Leadership and Management you will have what...

BSB51915
Management

Diploma of Leadership And Management

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Derby, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB51415 AVW5
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Project Management you will be looking at a...

BSB51415
Management

Diploma of Project Management

Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB61015 AVW8
Full-Time

This qualification will further develop your practical skills and...

BSB61015
Management

Advanced Diploma of Leadership And Management

Perth (Northbridge)
Business and Finance BSB51615 AVS3
Full-Time

This course aims to develop your skills in conducting quality audits,...

BSB51615
Quality Auditing

Diploma of Quality Auditing

Karratha
Business and Finance BSB30715 AVV3
Full-Time

This qualification is suitable for skilled operators who...

BSB30715
Work Health and Safety

Certificate III in Work Health And Safety

Broome, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB41415 AVW3
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate IV in Work Health and Safety you can expect...

BSB41415
Work Health and Safety

Certificate IV in Work Health And Safety

Broome, Collie, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB51315 AVV6
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Work Health and Safety, you will gain the...

BSB51315
Work Health and Safety

Diploma of Work Health And Safety

Broome, Carlisle, Derby, Karratha, Kununurra, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Murdoch, Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Business and Finance BSB60615 AVR0
Full-Time

When you complete the Advanced Diploma of Work Health and Safety you can expect...

BSB60615
Work Health and Safety

Advanced Diploma of Work Health And Safety

Carlisle, Karratha, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Thornlie, Tom Price
Education and Community Services CHC33015 AWK6
Full-Time

You will gain the knowledge and skills...

CHC33015
Aged Care

Certificate III in Individual Support

Albany, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Geraldton, Harvey, Kununurra, Manjimup, Margaret River, Peel (Mandurah), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie
Education and Community Services CHC33015 AA66
Full-Time

This qualification provides you with the opportunity to empower and support...

CHC33015
Aged Care

Certificate III in Individual Support (Ageing)

Leederville, Midland
Education and Community Services CHC43015 AWM9
Full-Time

CHC43015
Aged Care

Certificate IV in Ageing Support

Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Harvey, Rockingham
Education and Community Services CHC22015 AWJ7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the essential theoretical knowledge...

CHC22015
Community Services

Certificate II in Community Services

Albany, Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC32015 AWJ2
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CHC32015
Community Services

Certificate III in Community Services

Armadale, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Broome, Bunbury, Collie, Derby, Harvey, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Kununurra, Leederville, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Peel (Mandurah), Pundulmurra (Hedland)
Education and Community Services CHC42015 AWL8
Full-Time

This qualification will further your skills in developing services and programs...

CHC42015
Community Services

Certificate IV in Community Services

Albany, Armadale, Bunbury, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Leederville, Midland, Murdoch, Peel (Mandurah)
Education and Community Services CHC40413 J592
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of workers who develop and...

CHC40413
Community Services

Certificate IV in Youth Work

Albany, Busselton, Collie, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland
Education and Community Services CHC52015 AWM0
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CHC52015
Community Services

Diploma of Community Services

Armadale, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Leederville, Midland, Peel (Mandurah)
Education and Community Services CHC50413 J597
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CHC50413
Community Services

Diploma of Youth Work

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland
Education and Community Services CHC30213 J588
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge...

CHC30213
Education Services

Certificate III in Education Support

Armadale, Beaconsfield, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Harvey, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Leederville, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Rockingham
Education and Community Services CHC40213 J590
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of workers in a range of education...

CHC40213
Education Services

Certificate IV in Education Support

Albany, Armadale, Balga, Beaconsfield, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Leederville, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Rockingham
Education and Community Services CHC30113 J587
Full-Time

This qualification covers workers who use organisation policies,...

CHC30113
Early Childhood Education and Care

Certificate III in Early Childhood Education And Care

Armadale, Balga, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Derby, Geraldton, Harvey, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Kununurra, Leederville, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie
Education and Community Services CHC40113 J589
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of educators who work with school...

CHC40113
Early Childhood Education and Care

Certificate IV in School Age Education And Care

Albany, Leederville, Midland, Rockingham
Education and Community Services CHC50113 J594
Full-Time

This qualification is for educators in early childhood education and...

CHC50113
Early Childhood Education and Care

Diploma of Early Childhood Education And Care

Albany, Armadale, Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Derby, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Leederville, Manjimup, Margaret River, Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Education and Community Services HLT35115 AYY4
Full-Time

HLT35115
Dental

Certificate III in Dental Laboratory Assisting

Oral Health Centre (Nedlands)
Education and Community Services HLT45015 AYY9
Full-Time

Gain the skills to work closely with specialists, general practice...

HLT45015
Dental

Certificate IV in Dental Assisting

Oral Health Centre (Nedlands)
Education and Community Services CHC33015 AA67
Full-Time

...
CHC33015
Disability Services

Certificate III in Individual Support (Disability)

Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC43115 AWJ3
Full-Time

Please note that this course is currently only available to students who are...

CHC43115
Disability Services

Certificate IV in Disability

Rockingham
Education and Community Services TAE40116 BAB2
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the roles of individuals delivering training and assessment services in...

TAE40116
Training and Assessment

Certificate IV in Training And Assessment

Geraldton
Creative Industries LMT41007 W387
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

LMT41007
Fashion

Certificate IV in Applied Fashion Design And Technology

Bentley
Creative Industries MST50116 BDG9
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Merchandising you'...

MST50116
Fashion

Diploma of Applied Fashion Design And Merchandising

Bentley
Creative Industries ICP31415 AZM0
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to work in graphic design in the printing and...

ICP31415
Graphic Design

Certificate III in Print Communications

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries CUA30715 AZN7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical sk

CUA30715
Graphic Design

Certificate III in Design Fundamentals

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries MSF40113 J741
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical...

MSF40113
Interior Design

Certificate IV in Interior Decoration

Bunbury
Creative Industries CUA40715 AB16
Full-Time

The new 'Fast-Track' Certificate IV in Design (Jewellery Studio) is an...

CUA40715
Jewellery

Certificate IV in Design (Jewellery Studio)

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries CUA40715 AB17
Full-Time

CUA40715
Jewellery

Certificate IV in Design (Fashion & Textile Design)

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries CUA30915 AZK9
Full-Time

The 'Certificate III In Music' could be the ideal course for you to learn about...

CUA30915
Music

Certificate III in Music Industry

Broome
Creative Industries CUS30109 D354
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with an overview of the key requirements...

CUS30109
Music

Certificate III in Music

Leederville
Creative Industries CUS30209 D355
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with a practical int

CUS30209
Music

Certificate III in Technical Production

Leederville
Creative Industries CUA40915 AZN6
Full-Time

This qualification will further develop your practical skills and...

CUA40915
Music

Certificate IV in Music Industry

Broome
Creative Industries CUS50109 D360

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

CUS50109
Music

Diploma of Music

Leederville
Creative Industries CUA50815 AZN0
Full-Time

Do you want to further develop your...

CUA50815
Music

Diploma of Music Industry

Broome
Creative Industries SFL30115 AWP2
Full-Time

This qualification develops skilled florists who use a...

SFL30115
Floristry

Certificate III in Floristry

Murdoch
Creative Industries CUA50915 AZM2
Full-Time

This qualification will further develop your practical...

CUA50915
Photography

Diploma of Photography And Photo Imaging

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries CUA20715 AZN4
Full-Time

The qualification allows participants to develop the basic creative and technical skills that underpin visual arts practices. Come and join in on...

CUA20715
Visual Arts

Certificate II in Visual Arts

Broome, Derby, Karratha, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Tom Price
Creative Industries CUA20415 AZN8
Full-Time

This quali

CUA20415
Visual Arts

Certificate II in Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Cultural Arts

Broome, Derby
Creative Industries CUA31115 AZN2
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to create two and three dimensional forms in a variety of visual art...

CUA31115
Visual Arts

Certificate III in Visual Arts

Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Derby, Karratha, Margaret River, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Tom Price
Creative Industries CUA30515 AZN9
Full-Time

Throughout this course, students will learn the skills and techniques to produce a range of art and...

CUA30515
Visual Arts

Certificate III in Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Cultural Arts

Broome, Derby
Creative Industries CUA41315 AZO2
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you...

CUA41315
Visual Arts

Certificate IV in Visual Arts

Broome, Derby, Karratha, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Newman, Perth (Northbridge), Pundulmurra (Hedland), Tom Price
Creative Industries CUA51115 AZL3
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you...

CUA51115
Visual Arts

Diploma of Visual Arts

Bunbury, Busselton, Margaret River
Creative Industries CUA20215 AZN1
Full-Time

Creativity is the third top skill that employers are looking for to future...

CUA20215
Media

Certificate II in Creative Industries

Rockingham
Creative Industries CUA31015 AZO4
Full-Time

The Certificate III in Screen and Media is the perfect foundation to make that...

CUA31015
Media

Certificate III in Screen And Media

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Creative Industries CUA31015 AA86
Full-Time

You will gain the practical skills and knowledge you need to take on a range of skilled operations...

CUA31015
Media

Certificate III in Screen And Media (Radio Broadcasting)

Leederville
Creative Industries CUA31015 AB00
Full-Time

Through this course, you will learn to develop and extend critical and creative...

CUA31015
Media

Certificate III in Screen And Media (Film & Television)

Perth (Northbridge)
Creative Industries CUA41215 AA89
Full-Time

Through this course you will gain a range of skills in de

CUA41215
Media

Certificate IV in Screen And Media (Animation & Games Design)

East Perth
Creative Industries CUA41215 AA97
Full-Time

Learn intermediate animation skills. 

CUA41215
Media

Certificate IV in Screen And Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA41215 AZK7
Full-Time

You will gain the knowledge and skills to comfortably wield a wide range of...

CUA41215
Media

Certificate IV in Screen And Media

Thornlie
Creative Industries CUA51015 AZL8
Full-Time

You will gain the knowledge and skills to plan, carry out and evaluate digital...

CUA51015
Media

Diploma of Screen And Media

Thornlie
Creative Industries CUA51015 AA95
Full-Time

CUA51015
Media

Diploma of Screen And Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA60615 AA91
Full-Time

Become an industry ready professional animator.

CUA60615
Media

Advanced Diploma of Screen And Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT33015 AWK5
Full-Time

Gain the skills to assist allied health staff (physiotherapists, occupational...

HLT33015
Allied Health

Certificate III in Allied Health Assistance

Geraldton, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT37015 AWK3
Full-Time

Did you know that over one quarter of all people admitted to hospital have an...

HLT37015
Allied Health

Certificate III in Sterilisation Services

Mount Lawley, Murdoch
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT43015 AWN3
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of...

HLT43015
Allied Health

Certificate IV in Allied Health Assistance

Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Health, Beauty and Fitness 52689WA 3728
Full-Time

This course will provide the knowledge and skills to ease comfortably...

52689WA
Enrolled Nursing

Certificate IV in Preparation For Nursing Education

Albany, Bentley, Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Midland, Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness 52722WA 3744
Full-Time

This course is designed to provide people with the skills and knowledge...

52722WA
Enrolled Nursing

Certificate IV in Health Science Foundations

Bentley, Murdoch
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT54115 AYZ3
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

HLT54115
Enrolled Nursing

Diploma of Nursing

Albany, Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Kalgoorlie, Mount Lawley, Murdoch, Pundulmurra (Hedland)
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS20213 J755
Full-Time

This qualification will provide students with the practical...

SIS20213
Fitness

Certificate II in Outdoor Recreation

Beaconsfield
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS30413 J761
Full-Time

This Qualification develops knowledge and skills for employability as an...

SIS30413
Fitness

Certificate III in Outdoor Recreation

Beaconsfield
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS30315 AWN5
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIS30315
Fitness

Certificate III in Fitness

Beaconsfield, Bunbury, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Perth (Northbridge), Thornlie
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS40215 AWN7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide a wide range of practical skills and...

SIS40215
Fitness

Certificate IV in Fitness

Albany, Beaconsfield, Bunbury, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Perth (Northbridge), Thornlie
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT33115 AWJ4
Full-Time

This course will provide you with the practical...

HLT33115
Health Services

Certificate III in Health Services Assistance

Albany, Murdoch, Peel (Mandurah), Rockingham
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT33115 AA72
Full-Time

HLT33115
Health Services

Certificate III in Health Services Assistance (Acute Care)

Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Midland, Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT47115 AWL9
Full-Time

This qualification will equip you with the skills and...

HLT47115
Health Services

Certificate IV in Hospital/Health Services Pharmacy Support

Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT57915 AWM7
Full-Time

This qualification will equip you to cover all roles...

HLT57915
Health Services

Diploma of Anaesthetic Technology

Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness CHC43315 AWK8
Full-Time

This qualification focuses on the support and needs of people accessing mental...

CHC43315
Mental Health

Certificate IV in Mental Health

Albany, Armadale, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Leederville
Health, Beauty and Fitness CHC53315 AWL3
Full-Time

CHC53315
Mental Health

Diploma of Mental Health

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT37215 AWJ9
Full-Time

Do you want to be a part of the health team that assists in assessing the...

HLT37215
Pathology

Certificate III in Pathology Collection

Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS40612 J512
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIS40612
Sport Development

Certificate IV in Sport Development

Beaconsfield, Bunbury
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT52015 AWI6
Full-Time

This qualification will teach you how to manipulate the soft tissue, ligaments...

HLT52015
Massage Therapy

Diploma of Remedial Massage

Beaconsfield, Geraldton, Perth (Northbridge)
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30115 AWO7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to...

SHB30115
Beauty Therapy

Certificate III in Beauty Services

Broome, Karratha
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30215 AWP0
Full-Time

This course will provide you with skills for working...

SHB30215
Beauty Therapy

Certificate III in Make-Up

Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Perth (Northbridge)
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB40115 AWO5
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge in a...

SHB40115
Beauty Therapy

Certificate IV in Beauty Therapy

Beaconsfield, Broome, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Karratha, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge)
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB50115 AWO6
Full-Time

This qualification will further develop your practical skills and...

SHB50115
Beauty Therapy

Diploma of Beauty Therapy

Beaconsfield, Joondalup (McLarty Avenue), Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge)
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB20216 BAA3
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate II in Salon Assistant you will have skills to impress potential...

SHB20216
Hairdressing

Certificate II in Salon Assistant

Balga, Beaconsfield, Midland
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB40216 BAA4
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate IV In Hairdressing you'll have the advanced...

SHB40216
Hairdressing

Certificate IV in Hairdressing

Balga
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB50216 BAA2
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Salon Management you're ready...

SHB50216
Hairdressing

Diploma of Salon Management

Balga
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIB20210 S778
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical...

SIB20210
Nail Technology

Certificate II in Nail Technology

Broome, Karratha
Engineering and Mining MEM20105 W233
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and knowledge...

MEM20105
Engineering

Certificate II in Engineering

ACEPT, Broome, Kununurra
Engineering and Mining MEM30505 W240
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and...

MEM30505
Engineering

Certificate III in Engineering - Technical

ACEPT, Beaconsfield, Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM30105 W236
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and knowledge in a range of engineering...

MEM30105
Engineering

Certificate III in Engineering - Production Systems

ACEPT
Engineering and Mining MEM50212 J367
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and...

MEM50212
Engineering

Diploma of Engineering - Technical

ACEPT, Carlisle
Engineering and Mining 52725WA 3746
Full-Time

You will gain the skills you need to begin or advance your career in civil...

52725WA
Engineering

Diploma of Civil And Structural Engineering

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM50212 WB84
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and...

MEM50212
Engineering

Diploma of Engineering - Technical (Mechanical)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM50212 WB83
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and knowledge...

MEM50212
Engineering

Diploma of Engineering - Technical (Mechatronics)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining 52760WA YN63
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and...

52760WA
Engineering

Diploma of Engineering (Oil And Gas)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM60112 J368
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and knowledge...

MEM60112
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Engineering

Carlisle
Engineering and Mining 52724WA 3745
Full-Time

This qualification develops advanced skills and knowledge in the design and drafting of engineering plans to Australian and New...

52724WA
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Civil And Structural Engineering

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining UEE62111 A175
Full-Time

This qualification provides enabling competencies to design and...

UEE62111
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Engineering Technology - Electrical

Beaconsfield
Engineering and Mining MEM60112 WB91
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

MEM60112
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Engineering (Mechanical)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM60112 WB92
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with practical skills and knowledge in mechatronics...

MEM60112
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Engineering (Mechatronics)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining 52809WA BCX44
Full-Time

In this course, you'll learn essential engineering skills such as obtaining...

52809WA
Engineering

Advanced Diploma of Engineering (Oil And Gas)

Perth (Northbridge)
Engineering and Mining MEM20105 AA49
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to...

MEM20105
Mechanical

Certificate II in Engineering (Mechanical Fitter And Machinist Pre-Apprenticeship)

Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Engineering and Mining MEM20105 AA48
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to...

MEM20105
Mining

Certificate II in Engineering (Mechanical-Plant Mechanic Pre-Apprenticeship)

Thornlie
Engineering and Mining PMA20116 BAN1
Full-Time

This qualification offers students exposure to the...

PMA20116
Process Plant Operations/Technology

Certificate II in Process Plant Operations

ACEPT
Engineering and Mining PMA40116 BAN0
Full-Time

This qualification is designed for plant technicians that...

PMA40116
Process Plant Operations/Technology

Certificate IV in Process Plant Technology

ACEPT
Engineering and Mining PMA50116 BAN5
Full-Time

This qualification is aimed at professionals with experience working in the oil and gas and process...

PMA50116
Process Plant Operations/Technology

Diploma of Process Plant Technology

ACEPT
Engineering and Mining PMA60116 BAM9
Full-Time

This is a technical qualification for technologists or para-professionals who undertake technical projects such as plant modifications either...

PMA60116
Process Plant Operations/Technology

Advanced Diploma of Process Plant Technology

ACEPT
Engineering and Mining MEM20105 AA50
Full-Time

Graduates of this qualification can continue their studies in a metal...

MEM20105
Fabrication

Certificate II in Engineering (Heavy Fabrication Pre-Apprenticeship)

Bunbury, Clarkson, Midland, Rockingham, Thornlie
Engineering and Mining MEM20105 AA52
Full-Time

If you enjoy working with your hands, are physically fit and...

MEM20105
Fabrication

Certificate II in Engineering (Light Fabrication Pre-Apprenticeship)

Clarkson
Engineering and Mining CPP30216 BAJ9
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and knowledge to work as a surveying or spatial information services assistant....

CPP30216
Surveying

Certificate III in Surveying And Spatial Information Services

East Perth
Engineering and Mining CPP40216 BAJ4
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of surveying technicians who work under supervision to support...

CPP40216
Surveying

Certificate IV in Surveying

East Perth
Engineering and Mining CPP50116 BAI4
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the necessary...

CPP50116
Surveying

Diploma of Surveying

East Perth
Engineering and Mining CPP60116 BAH8
Full-Time

Learn how to collect and analyse spatial data for complex engineering...

CPP60116
Surveying

Advanced Diploma of Surveying

East Perth
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT20416 AZW7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the...

SIT20416
Commercial Cookery

Certificate II in Kitchen Operations

Albany, Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Peel (Mandurah)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30813 J619
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT30813
Commercial Cookery

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Peel (Mandurah)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30913 J620
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT30913
Commercial Cookery

Certificate III in Asian Cookery

Bentley
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30816 AZU5
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you...

SIT30816
Commercial Cookery

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40413 J624
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT40413
Commercial Cookery

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Peel (Mandurah)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40513 J625
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT40513
Commercial Cookery

Certificate IV in Asian Cookery

Bentley
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40516 AZW3
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of commercial cooks who have a supervisory or team leading...

SIT40516
Commercial Cookery

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

Bunbury, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30612 J434
Full-Time

This qualification provides the skills and knowledge for an...

SIT30612
Events

Certificate III in Events

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Peel (Mandurah)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30516 AZV9
Full-Time

This qualification provides the...

SIT30516
Events

Certificate III in Events

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50316 AZU4
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Event Management you will be able to work as...

SIT50316
Events

Diploma of Event Management

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT20316 AZW1
Full-Time

This qualification provides a pathway to work in various...

SIT20316
Hospitality

Certificate II in Hospitality

Bunbury, Geraldton, Margaret River
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30616 AZT7
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and...

SIT30616
Hospitality

Certificate III in Hospitality

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Margaret River, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40416 AZV8
Full-Time

You will gain the knowledge and skills to work and supervise effectively in the...

SIT40416
Hospitality

Certificate IV in Hospitality

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50416 AZW2
Full-Time

SIT50416
Hospitality

Diploma of Hospitality Management

Beaconsfield, Bentley, Bunbury, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT60316 AZV5
Full-Time

You will gain the knowledge and skills to manage effectively in the...

SIT60316
Hospitality

Advanced Diploma of Hospitality Management

Bentley, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIR20216 BAA0
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of frontline retail team members who use a...

SIR20216
Retail

Certificate II in Retail Services

Bunbury
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SHB20116 AZZ4
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of retail sales personnel involved in a defined range of tasks...

SHB20116
Retail

Certificate II in Retail Cosmetics

Bunbury
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT20116 AZV4
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with an overview of the tourism...

SIT20116
Tourism and Travel

Certificate II in Tourism

Albany, Bunbury, Geraldton
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30112 J432
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to be...

SIT30112
Tourism and Travel

Certificate III in Tourism

Beaconsfield
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30116 AZV7

This qualification will provide you with the skills and knowledge to be competent in a range of...

SIT30116
Tourism and Travel

Certificate III in Tourism

Bunbury, Geraldton, Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30316 AZV6
Full-Time

This qualification provides a pathway to work as a guide

SIT30316
Tourism and Travel

Certificate III in Guiding

Geraldton
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30216 AZW6
Full-Time

Gain the essential knowledge to enter the exciting world of travel and tourism...

SIT30216
Tourism and Travel

Certificate III in Travel

Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50116 AZU0
Full-Time

This qualification provides a pathway to work in any sector of the tourism and...

SIT50116
Tourism and Travel

Diploma of Travel And Tourism Management

Beaconsfield, Peel (Mandurah), Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT60116 AZW4
Full-Time

This qualification reflects the role of senior managers with advanced operational skills who use a...

SIT60116
Tourism and Travel

Advanced Diploma of Travel And Tourism Management

Perth (Northbridge)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF20510 AA43
Full-Time

This program will provide you with the knowledge and skills to make and...

FDF20510
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate II in Retail Baking Assistance (Retail Baking Pre-Apprenticeship)

Bentley
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT31113 J622
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT31113
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate III in Patisserie

Beaconsfield, Bentley
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30710 S771
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the knowledge and skills...

FDF30710
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Combined)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT31016 AZW8

This qualification provides a basic understanding of the

SIT31016
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate III in Patisserie

Geraldton
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30510 S769
Full-Time

The Certificate III in Retail Baking (Cake and Pastry) covers the retail baking-cake and pastry...

FDF30510
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Cake And Pastry)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30610 S770
Full-Time

This course will provide you with the training required to be a baker, specialising in the baking...

FDF30610
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Bread)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40713 J626
Full-Time

This qualification will provide you with the practical skills and...

SIT40713
Baking and Patisserie

Certificate IV in Patisserie

Beaconsfield, Bentley
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB31215 AZK2
Full-Time

Gain skills and knowledge relevant to current practices and trends in the...

BSB31215
Library

Certificate III in Library And Information Services

Perth (Northbridge)
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB42115 AZK3
Full-Time

Gain skills and knowledge relevant to current practices and trends in the...

BSB42115
Library

Certificate IV in Library And Information Services

Perth (Northbridge)
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB52115 AZJ4
Full-Time

Gain advanced skills and knowledge relevant to current practices and trends in...

BSB52115
Library

Diploma of Library And Information Services

Perth (Northbridge)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40815 AVZ6
Full-Time

This qualification provides the skills and knowledge for an individual to...

ICT40815
Multimedia and Games

Certificate IV in Digital Media Technologies

Bunbury, Geraldton, Margaret River
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40915 AWE5
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate IV in Digital and Interactive Games you will...

ICT40915
Multimedia and Games

Certificate IV in Digital And Interactive Games

Midland, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50915 AWD9
Full-Time

This qualification provides the skills and knowledge for an individual...

ICT50915
Multimedia and Games

Diploma of Digital Media Technologies

Geraldton
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50215 AVZ4
Full-Time

This qualification provides you with career enhancing knowledge and...

ICT50215
Multimedia and Games

Diploma of Digital And Interactive Games

Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115 AA64
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate III in Information, Digital Media and...

ICT30115
Networking and Security

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media And Technology (Network Administration)

East Perth, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Midland, Peel (Mandurah), Rockingham, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital UEE40111 A132
Full-Time

You will gain the skills and knowledge to select, install, commission, fault...

UEE40111
Networking and Security

Certificate IV in Computer Systems

Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT41015 AVZ7
Full-Time

You will gain the career enhancing knowledge and skills to build wireless...

ICT41015
Networking and Security

Certificate IV in Computer Systems Technology

Midland, Murdoch, Rockingham, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40415 AWG1
Full-Time

You will gain the career enhancing knowledge and hands-on...

ICT40415
Networking and Security

Certificate IV in Information Technology Networking

Broome, Bunbury, East Perth, Geraldton, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Karratha, Midland, Minurmarghali Mia (Roebourne), Murdoch, Newman, Pundulmurra (Hedland), Rockingham, Thornlie, Tom Price
Information Technology, Library and Digital UEE50111 A155
Full-Time

You will gain the skills and knowledge to assemble, test, maintain and...

UEE50111
Networking and Security

Diploma of Computer Systems Engineering

Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50415 AWD7
Full-Time

You will gain the career enhancing knowledge and skills to...

ICT50415
Networking and Security

Diploma of Information Technology Networking

Bunbury, East Perth, Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Murdoch, Rockingham, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT60215 AVX6
Full-Time

ICT60215
Networking and Security

Advanced Diploma of Network Security

Rockingham
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115 AA65
Full-Time

When you complete the Certificate III in Information, Digital Media and Technology (Web Based Technologies) you will have the...

ICT30115
Website Design and Software Development

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media And Technology (Web Based Technologies)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40515 AWF2
Full-Time

Programming is a crucial part of IT and is constantly innovating and evolving....

ICT40515
Website Design and Software Development

Certificate IV in Programming

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Rockingham, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40315 AWE7
Full-Time

You will gain the career enhancing knowledge and skills to design and build...

ICT40315
Website Design and Software Development

Certificate IV in Web-Based Technologies

Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50715 AWE6
Full-Time

You will gain the career enhancing knowledge and skills to develop advanced...

ICT50715
Website Design and Software Development

Diploma of Software Development

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent), Rockingham, Thornlie
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50615 AWE3
Full-Time

When you complete the Diploma of Website Development you will gain the career...

ICT50615
Website Design and Software Development

Diploma of Website Development

Thornlie
No results found. Try using the button to see if we can find something for you.
Page last updated January 20, 2017